Faculty and Staff

Ummi Bodede

Campus Director - Palestine
B.S., Mass Communication, Bayero University, Kano 2001
M.Ed., Educational Leadership, University of North Texas 2015

Skylar Abney

Administrative Assistant III
A.A., General Studies, Trinity Valley Community College 2018

Instruction

Jennifer Rasberry

Instructional Coach - ELA/Reading
B.A., Education, The University of Texas at Tyler 2004
M.Ed., Reading Specialist, The University of Texas at Tyler 2008
M.Ed., Educational Leadership, The University of Texas at Tyler 2009

Laura Hilbig

Instructional Coach - Technology
B.A.M., Music - Arts, University of Colorado 1997
M.S., Library Science, University of North Texas 2004
M.Ed., Curriculum & Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler 2015

Kimberly Anaya

Teacher
B.S., Psychology, Liberty University 1992
M.Ed., Educational Psychology, Texas A&M University 2005

Melissa Barraza

Teacher
B.S., Management, University of Phoenix 2009

Morgan Birdwell

Teacher
B.A.S., Applied Arts & Sciences, The University of Texas at Tyler 2018
M.Ed., Curriculum & Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler (in progress)

Karen Buckland

Distinguished Teacher
B.A., English, Midwestern State University 2000
M.Ed., Curriculum & Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler 2009
M.A., English, The University of Texas at Tyler 2019
Ed.D, School Improvement, The University of Texas at Tyler (in progress)

Jenny Calk

Distinguished Teacher
B.S., Nursing, Stephen F. Austin State University 2000
M.Ed., Curriculum & Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler 2017

Toni Collins

Teacher
B.S., Interdisciplinary Studies, The University of Texas at Tyler 2006

Kristian Fischer

Distinguished Teacher
B.S., Oceanography, University of Washington 1992
M.Ed., Curriculum & Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler 2005
Ed.D, School Improvement, The University of Texas at Tyler (in progress)

Kayla George

Teacher
B.S., Psychology, University of Houston 2003
M.E.D., Curriculum and Instruction, University of Texas at Tyler 2019

Korey Green

Teacher
B.A., Physics, Western Governors University 2020

Alexandra Johnson

Teacher
B.S., Human Resource Development, The University of Texas at Tyler 2017

Shelly Parsons

Distinguished Teacher
B.S., Family & Consumer Sciences, The University of Mississippi 2001
M.A.T., Instruction & Curriculum Leadership, The University of Memphis 2003

Larry Richmond

Distinguished Teacher
B.A., Mathematics, The University of Texas at Arlington 1998
M.S., Natural Science, Stephen F. Austin State University 2013

Tori Weisenburn

Distinguished Teacher
B.S., Kinesiology & Sports Science, Sul Ross State University 2007
M.Ed., Physical Education, Sul Ross State University 2009

Bridgett Walker

Teacher
B.S., Interdisciplinary Studies, Texas A&M Commerce 2006

Norris White

Teacher
B.S., History, The University of Texas at Tyler 2009
M.A., History, Stephen F. Austin State University 2015

Loni Kinsey

Teacher / LEP Coordinator
B.A., Spanish, The University of Texas at Tyler 2003
M.A., English, Texas A&M University Commerce 2017

Support

Kathy Parker

Academic Counselor
B.B.A., Finance Real Estate, Angelo State University 1987
M.Ed., Educational Administration, The University of Texas at Tyler 2006
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction, The University of Texas at Tyler 2019

Keren Acuna

Licensed Professional Counselor (LPC)
B.S., Counseling, Southwestern A/G University 2009
M.S., Clinical Counseling Psychology, Southwestern A/G University 2014

Kelli Harris

School Aide

Allison Keller

School Aide

Officer Bratton

Campus PD

Armando Bararra

Custodian

Mr. Lupe

Custodian

Jerry Rhodes

Bus Driver